May Madness TV Shows Nominees Seeding Current Vote Totals

http://canadagraphs.weebly.com/may-madness-championships.html

Current leaders
1st Beauty & The Beast 281
2nd The Mentalist 204
3rd Game Of Thrones 196
4th Haven 123
5th Psych 109
6th Sherlock 103
7th Hannibal 93
8th Continuum 84
9th Burn Notice 75
10th Doctor Who 73

11th Greys Anatomy 68
12th Elementary 65
13th The Blacklist 61
14th Brooklyn Nine-Nine 58
15th Sleepy Hollow 57
16th Criminal Minds 53
17th 2 Broke Girls 51
18th Hawaii Five-O 49
19th Almost Human 47
20th Bones 46

21st The Tomorrow People 44
22nd Chicago Fire 43
23rd NCIS 43
24th Breaking Bad 42
25th Community 41
26th How I Met Your Mother 41
27th The Killing 38
28th American Horror Story 37
29th The Goldbergs 36 
30th Person of Interest 35

31st Falling Skies 34
32nd The Vampire Diaries 34
33rd Defiance 32
34th Teen Wolf 32
35th The Originals 31
36th The Newsroom 30
37th True Detective 29
38th The 100 26
39th Glee 25
40th Parks & Recreation 25

41st The following 25
42nd Vikings 24
43rd Modern Family 23
44th Sons Of Anarchy 23
45th Downton Abbey 22
46th New Girl 21
47th The Simpsons 19
48th Bates Motel 17
49th King & Maxwell 16
50th Once Upon A Time In Wonderland 15

51st Archer 12
52nd  Family Guy 10
53rd Mad Men 10
54th Trophy Wife 9
55th Davinci’s Demons 7

Voting continues till tomorrow night.

Voting in this Poll is to decide Seeding for the round of 64 tournament. Ranking spots 10th (3rd in the division) they are placed in through 64th. (16th in the division they are placed in)

May Madness TV Characters Nominees Groups 21 & 22 - Brooklyn Nine-Nine & Haven

http://canadagraphs.weebly.com/may-madness-championships.html

Current leaders in GROUP 21
1st Amy Santiago “Brooklyn Nine-Nine” 43
2nd Jake Peralta “Brooklyn Nine-Nine” 40
3rd Ray Holt “Brooklyn Nine-Nine” 38
4th Gina Linetti “Brooklyn Nine Nine” 34
5th Terry Jeffords “Brooklyn Nine-Nine” 34

Current leaders in GROUP 22
1st Nathan Wuornos “Haven” 411
2nd Audrey Parker “Haven” 222
3rd Duke Crocker “Haven” 91
4th Dwight Hendrickson “Haven” 90
5th Jennifer Mason “Haven” 29

Voting continues till tomorrow night.

Winner of each group moves on to May Madness, Runner Ups & others with high vote totals or high % of votes in their groups may also  be eligible for the tournament in in 1 of the 24 spots that will still be available after the group winners have been seeded.

So if your group has someone with a seemingly insurmountable lead. Don’t give up, you might still get in with 2nd or even 3rd. or 4th in your group.

May Madness TV Characters Nominees Groups 19 & 20 - Burn Notice & 2 Broke Girls

http://canadagraphs.weebly.com/may-madness-championships.html

Current leaders in GROUP 19
1st Michael Westen “Burn Notice” 135
2nd Maddie Westen “Burn Notice” 114
3rd Sam Axe “Burn Notice” 98
4th Abby Sciuto “NCIS” 69
5th Dorian “Almost Human” 66

Current leaders in GROUP 20
1st Max Black “2 Broke Girls” 69
2nd Annie Edison “Community” 62
3rd Abed Nadir “Community” 60
4th Homer Simpson “The Simpsons” 42
5th Jeff Winger “Community” 32

Voting continues till tomorrow night.

Winner of each group moves on to May Madness, Runner Ups & others with high vote totals or high % of votes in their groups may also  be eligible for the tournament in in 1 of the 24 spots that will still be available after the group winners have been seeded.

So if your group has someone with a seemingly insurmountable lead. Don’t give up, you might still get in with 2nd or even 3rd. or 4th in your group.

May Madness TV Characters Nominees Groups 17 & 18 - Orphan Black & Doctor Who

http://canadagraphs.weebly.com/may-madness-championships.html

Current leaders in GROUP 17
1st Sarah Manning “Orphan Black” 104
2nd Cosima Niehaus “Orphan Black” 84
3rd Steve McGarrett “Hawaii Five-O” 73
4th Beth Childs “Orphan Black” 61
5th Kono Kalakaua “Hawaii Five-O” 57

Current leaders in GROUP 18
1st The Doctor “Doctor Who” 97
2nd Stephen Jameson “The Tomorrow People” 54
3rd Clara Oswald “Doctor Who” 54
4th John Young “The tomorrow People” 53
5th Jedekiah Price “The Tomorrow People” 36

Voting continues till tomorrow night.

Winner of each group moves on to May Madness, Runner Ups & others with high vote totals or high % of votes in their groups may also  be eligible for the tournament in in 1 of the 24 spots that will still be available after the group winners have been seeded.

So if your group has someone with a seemingly insurmountable lead. Don’t give up, you might still get in with 2nd or even 3rd. or 4th in your group.

May Madness TV Characters Nominees Groups 15 & 16 - Sherlock & Glee

http://canadagraphs.weebly.com/may-madness-championships.html

Current leaders in GROUP 15
1st Sherlock Holmes “Sherlock” 174
2nd John Watson “Sherlock” 126
3rd Molly Hooper “Sherlock” 98
4th Sherlock Holmes “Elementary” 88
5th Joan Watson “Elementary” 69

Current leaders in GROUP 16
1st Finn Hudson “Glee” 47
2nd Sue Sylvester “Glee” 44
3rd Rachel Berry “Glee” 43
4th Jessica Day “New Girl” 40
5th Barry Goldberg “The Goldbergs” 37

Voting continues till tomorrow night.

Winner of each group moves on to May Madness, Runner Ups & others with high vote totals or high % of votes in their groups may also  be eligible for the tournament in in 1 of the 24 spots that will still be available after the group winners have been seeded.

So if your group has someone with a seemingly insurmountable lead. Don’t give up, you might still get in with 2nd or even 3rd. or 4th in your group.

May Madness TV Characters Nominees Groups 13 & 14 - Arctic Air, The Mentalist

http://canadagraphs.weebly.com/may-madness-championships.html

Current leaders in GROUP 13
1st Astrid Poulson “Arctic Air” 164
2nd Derek Morgan “Criminal Minds” 102
3rd Spencer Reid “Criminal Minds” 90
4th Aaron Hotchner “Criminal Minds” 46
5th Dev Panwar “Arctic Air” 32

Current leaders in GROUP 14
1st Patrick Jane “The Mentalist” 119
2nd Will McAvoy “The Newsroom” 38
3rd Sloan Sabbith “The Newsroom” 37
4th Charlie Skinner “The Newsroom” 34
5th Jackson Jax Teller “Sons Of Anarchy” 29

Voting continues till tomorrow night.

Winner of each group moves on to May Madness, Runner Ups & others with high vote totals or high % of votes in their groups may also  be eligible for the tournament in in 1 of the 24 spots that will still be available after the group winners have been seeded.

So if your group has someone with a seemingly insurmountable lead. Don’t give up, you might still get in with 2nd or even 3rd. or 4th in your group.

May Madness TV Characters Nominees Groups 11 & 12 - Agents Of SHIELD & Orange Is The New Black

http://canadagraphs.weebly.com/may-madness-championships.html

Current leaders in GROUP 1 
1st Jemma Simmons “Agents of SHIELD” 286
2nd Melinda May “Agents Of SHIELD” 270
3rd Skye “Agents Of SHIELD” 81
4th Alexis Castle “Castle” 73
5th Philip Coulson “Agents Of SHIELD” 63

Current leaders in GROUP 12 
1st Alex Vause “Orange Is The New Black" 77
2nd Piper Chapman “Orange Is The New Black” 65
3rd John Reese “Person Of Interest” 64
4th Raymond Reddington “The Blacklist” 62
5th Root “Person of Interest” 50

Voting continues till tomorrow night.

Winner of each group moves on to May Madness, Runner Ups & others with high vote totals or high % of votes in their groups may also  be eligible for the tournament in in 1 of the 24 spots that will still be available after the group winners have been seeded.

So if your group has someone with a seemingly insurmountable lead. Don’t give up, you might still get in with 2nd or even 3rd. or 4th in your group.

May Madness TV Characters Nominees Groups 9 & 10 - Continuum & Psych

http://canadagraphs.weebly.com/may-madness-championships.html

Current leaders in GROUP 9
1st Jasmine Garza “Continuum” 284
2nd Kiera Cameron “Continuum” 69
2rd Stephen Holder “The Killing” 40
4th Carlos Fonnegra “Continuum” 38
5th Sarah Linden “The Killing” 34

Current leaders in GROUP 10
1st Carlton Lassiter “Psych” 503
2nd Juliet O’Hara “Psych” 181
2rd Shawn Spencer “Psych” 70
4th Yang “Psych” 36
5th Burton Guster “Psych” 33

Voting continues till tomorrow night.

Winner of each group moves on to May Madness, Runner Ups & others with high vote totals or high % of votes in their groups may also  be eligible for the tournament in in 1 of the 24 spots that will still be available after the group winners have been seeded.

So if your group has someone with a seemingly insurmountable lead. Don’t give up, you might still get in with 2nd or even 3rd. or 4th in your group.

May Madness TV Characters Nominees Groups 7 & 8 current leaders - The Originals, Lost Girl

http://canadagraphs.weebly.com/may-madness-championships.html

Current leaders in GROUP 7
1st Rebekah Mikaelson “The Originals” 701
2nd Claudia Donovan “Warehouse 13” 90
3rd Damon Salvatore “The Vampire Diaries” 91
4th Pete Lattimer “Warehouse 13” 53
5th Rebekah Mikaelson “The Vampire Diaries” 45

Current leaders in GROUP 8
1st Bo Dennis “LOst Girl” 749
2nd Crystal “Lost Girl” 493
3rd Evony Marquise “Lost Girl” 438
4th Kenzi “Lost Girl” 357
5th Vex “Lost Girl” 53

Voting continues till tomorrow night.

Winner of each group moves on to May Madness, Runner Ups & others with high vote totals or high % of votes in their groups may also  be eligible for the tournament in in 1 of the 24 spots that will still be available after the group winners have been seeded.

So if your group has someone with a seemingly insurmountable lead. Don’t give up, you might still get in with 2nd or even 3rd. or 4th in your group.

May Madness TV Characters Nominees Groups 5 & 6 current leaders - The Walking Dead, Arrow

http://canadagraphs.weebly.com/may-madness-championships.html

Current leaders in GROUP 5
1st Carol Peletier “The Walking Dead” 1546
2nd Michonne “The Walking Dead” 130
3rd Hannibal Lecter “Hannibal” 129
4th Maggie Greene “The Walking Dead” 117
5th Rick Grimes “The Walking Dead” 66

Current leaders GROUP 6
1st Felicity Smoak ”Arrow” 361
2nd Oliver Queen “Arrow” 327
3rd John Diggle “Arrow” 258
4th Laurel Lance “Arrow” 185
5th Sarah Lance “Arrow” 55

Voting continues till tomorrow night.

Winner of each group moves on to May Madness, Runner Ups & others with high vote totals or high % of votes in their groups may also  be eligible for the tournament in in 1 of the 24 spots that will still be available after the group winners have been seeded.

So if your group has someone with a seemingly insurmountable lead. Don’t give up, you might still get in with 2nd or even 3rd. or 4th in your group.